DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

Daily Schedule

HMD Daily Schedule 2017-2018

Teacher

Rm #

PE

Library

Calendar/ Reading Block

Student/Teacher Lunch

 

Math Block

Tutorials/

Enrichment

Globaloria

3x’s weekly

Science/

Social Studies

 

M. Garza 12

 (Franco)

11:45-12:30

Library-1:45-2:15 Tue

7:45-8:35

8:35-10:20

11:00-11:30

 

12:40-1:45

10:20-11:00

2:00-2:30

Lab A Mon

2:45-3:30

L. Garza 16

(Servantes)

11:45-12:30

Library-1:45-2:15 Wed

7:45-8:35

8:35-10:20

11:00-11:30

12:40-1:45

10:20-11:00

2:00-2:30

Lab A Tue

2:45-3:30

Bruns 18

(Servantes)

 

11:45-12:30

Library-10:30-11:00 Wed

7:45-8:35

8:35-10:20

11:00-11:30

12:40-1:45

10:20-11:00

2:00-2:30

Lab A Wed

2:45-3:30

Franke 20

(Ayala)

11:45-12:30

Library-1:45-2:15 Mon

7:45-8:35

8:35-10:20

11:00-11:30

12:40-1:45

10:20-11:00

2:00-2:30

Lab A Thu

2:45-3:30

Gamez 15

(Franco)

12:30-1:15

Library-10:30-11:00 Thu

7:45-8:35

8:35-10:20

11:30-12:00

1:20-2:25

10:30-11:15

2:00-2:30

Lab A Fri

2:45-3:30

A. Leal 17

(Servantes)

12:30-1:15

Library-10:00-10:30 Thu

7:45-8:35

8:35-10:20

11:30-12:00

1:20-2:25

10:30-11:15

2:00-2:30

Lab B Mon

2:45-3:30

Arredondo21

(Ayala)

12:30-1:15

Library-10:30-11:00 Mon

7:45-8:35

8:35-10:20

11:30-12:00

1:20-2:25

10:30-11:15

2:00-2:30

Lab B Tue

2:45-3:30

Chapa 14

(Franco)

1:15-2:00

Library-10:30-11:00 Tue

7:45-8:35

8:35-10:20

11:45-12:15

 

12:15-1:15

10:30-11:15

2:00-2:30

Lab B Wed

2:45-3:30

Lohse 19

(Servantes)

 

1:15-2:00

Library-1:45-2:15 Thu

7:45-8:35

8:35-10:20

11:45-12:15

 

12:15-1:15

10:30-11:15

2:00-2:30

Lab B Thu

2:45-3:30

Martorell 23

(Ayala)

1:15-2:00

Library-2:15-2:45 Mon

7:45-8:35

8:35-10:20

11:45-12:15

12:15-1:15

10:30-11:15

2:00-2:30

Lab B Fri

2:45-3:30

PK

PE

Reading Block

Student Lunch

 

Math Block

Pre-K Nap Time

Globaloria

(2nd Semester) 3 x’s weekly

Tutorials/Science/

Social Studies

Stewart 4

(Ramirez)

8:50-9:35 Library-10:00-10:30 Tues

9:40-11:25

12:30-1:00

 

11:25-12:30

1:00-1:30

2:15-2:45

1:30-2:15

2:45-3:30

Inmon 10

(Garcia)

8:50-9:35

Library-10:00-10:30 Wed

9:40-11:25

12:30-1:00

 

11:25-12:30

1:00-1:30

2:15-2:45

1:30-2:15

2:45-3:30

Baldwin 5

(Kittl)

9:35-10:20

Library-8:30-9:00 Mon

10:30-12:15

12:15-12:45

 

8:20-9:25

1:00-1:30

2:15-2:45

1:30-2:15

2:45-3:30

Costilla 7

(Cantu)

9:35-10:20

Library-8:30-9:00 Tue

10:30-12:15

12:15-12:45

 

8:20-9:25

1:00-1:30

2:15-2:45

1:30-2:15

2:45-3:30

Soto 6

(Millican)

10:20-11:05

Library-8:30-9:00 Thu

8:20-10:05

12:00-12:30

10:35-11:40

1:00-1:30

2:15-2:45

1:30-2:15

2:45-3:30

Walton 8

 (Hernandez)

10:20-11:05

Library-8:30-9:00 Wed

8:20-10:05

12:00-12:30

 

10:35-11:40

1:00-1:30

2:15-2:45

1:30-2:15

2:45-3:30

Riojas

Christensen

Conference 2:00-2:45

Lunch 11:10-11:40

Ramirez 1- (Ruiz)   Tiny Bees PPCD

Library-10:00-10:30 am Mon

Library-2:15-2:45 pm Thu

 

Gawlik  3 -(C. Leal/ Briseno/Tapia/Persons/Villarreal)  Inclusion Special Ed Pre-K /K

 

Santa Ana 13-(Reagan) Interventionist

 

 

ANNETTE SANCHEZ

Upcoming Events

Contact ANNETTE SANCHEZ